Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Staff List

                                                                        STAFFING 2021

 

LEADERSHIP

 

HEADTEACHER and Designated Safeguarding and Child Protection Lead

Mrs Nicola Fox

 

ASSISTANT HEAD

Mrs Angela Rhodes

 

EYFS LEADER

Mrs Rachel Goodall

                                                                                                                

 INCLUSION LEADER/SENCO                                                                

Mrs Clare Burton (Deputy Safeguarding Lead) 

  

 

 

There are three teaching teams consisting of 2 classes in each team:

 

EYFS Teachers           Mrs Rachel Goodall              Mrs Nicola Hone 

 

EYFS TA staff             Mrs Cath Hinchey, Miss Kayleigh Wilson

                                     Mrs Jacqui Yorke, Mrs Jane Cropper 

 

Y1 Teachers               Mrs Nicola Bunce and Mrs Rebecca Bruce

                                     Mrs Hannah Isted and Mrs Louise Cass                       

                                               

Y1 TA staff                 Mrs Lynn Davies and Miss Nadine Ford

 

Y2 Teachers               Mrs Angela Rhodes               Mrs Clare Burton      

 

Y2 TA staff                 Mr Tom Ibbot, Miss Carley Ray            

                                   

PPA HLTA Teaching staff     Mr Tom Ibbott and Miss Nadine Ford   

 

                                                              

 

OFFICE MANAGER                                Mrs Ros Branton      

ADMIN ASSISTANT                              Mrs Margaret Seager

CYC BUSINESS MANAGER                  Mrs Nicola Jolly Walker                   

 

CARETAKER                                       Mr Dean Allan

CLEANERS                                          Mrs Jo Webster     

                                                                Mrs Sue Keers                 

COOK IN CHARGE                            Mrs Lorraine Young

CATERING ASSISTANTS                 Mrs Emma Potter

MID-DAY SUPERVISORS                Mrs Sue Keers                               

                                                              Mrs Sheena Harrison              

                                                              Mrs Lyndsay Errington

                                                              Mrs Teresa McInerney

                                                              Mrs Jo Webster

                                                             Mrs Caroline McDonald

 

                                                               

                                                             

 

                                                               

 

                                                                 

     

GOVERNORS

The Governing Body meets formally at least once each term. In addition to this there are committees dealing with resources including staffing and premises and curriculum. Governors are actively involved in all aspects of school life.

 

CHAIR OF GOVERNORS                               Mrs Rosemary Plevey

HEADTEACHER                                             Mrs Nicola Fox

STAFF GOVERNOR                                        Mrs Cath Hinchey  

CO-OPTED STAFF GOVERNOR                  Mrs Angela Rhodes

LA REPRESENTATIVES                               

PARENT GOVERNORS                                    Mrs Nicola Childs

          Mrs Rachel Mullen

         Mr Andrew McKevitt

          (Safeguarding Governor)

          Ms Helen Simpson

CO-OPTED PARENT GOVERNOR                Mr Shashi Desai

CO-OPTED GOVERNORS                               Mrs Angela De Muynck

                                                                             (Health and Safety Governor)

          Mr Rupert Bloxwich

          (Chair of Resources Committee)

          Mr Ian Hodgson

          (SEN Governor)

                                                                       

CLERK TO THE GOVERNING BODY            Miss Eliza Fergusson

 

 

Top