Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

                                                                        STAFFING 2020

 

LEADERSHIP

 

HEADTEACHER and Designated Safeguarding and Child Protection Lead

Mrs Nicola Fox

 

EYFS LEADER

Mrs Rachel Goodall

                                                                                                                

YEAR 1 AND INCLUSION LEADER/SENCO                                                                

Mrs Clare Burton (Deputy Safeguarding Lead) 

  

YEAR 2 AND MATHS LEADER                                                                                    

Mrs Angela Rhodes

 

There are three teaching teams consisting of 2 classes in each team:

 

EYFS Teachers           Mrs Rachel Goodall              Miss Nicola Patrick 

 

EYFS TA staff             Mrs Cath Hinchey, Mrs Claire Wilson,

                                     Mrs Jacqui Yorke and Mrs Jane Cropper

 

Y1 Teachers               Mrs Nicola Bunce and Mrs Rebecca Bruce

                                     Mrs Hannah Isted and Miss Louise Morgan                      

                                               

Y1 TA staff                 Mrs Lynn Davies

 

Y2 Teachers               Mrs Angela Rhodes               Mrs Clare Burton      

 

Y2 TA staff                 Mrs Carol Hall           

                                   

PPA HLTA Teaching staff     Mrs Rebecca Allen and Mrs Margaret Wilkinson  

 

                                                              

 

ADMIN AND FINANCE OFFICER      Mrs Ros Branton      

ADMIN ASSISTANT                              Mrs Margaret Seager

CYC BUSINESS MANAGER                  Mrs Nicola Jolly Walker                   

 

CARETAKER                                         Mr Dean Allan

CLEANERS                                            Mrs Jo Webster                      Mrs Sue Keers

COOK IN CHARGE                               Mrs Lorraine Young

CATERING ASSISTANTS                    Miss Carley Ray                     Mrs Emma Potter

MID-DAY SUPERVISORS                   Mrs Sue Keers                        Mrs Jo Webster         

                                                                 Mrs Sheena Harrison           Mrs Karen Wherrett

                                                                 Mrs Lyndsay Errington

                                                                 Mrs Teresa McInerney

                                                                 Mr Dean Allan

     

                                                                

GOVERNORS

The Governing Body meets formally at least once each term. In addition to this there are committees dealing with resources including staffing and premises and curriculum. Governors are actively involved in all aspects of school life.

 

CHAIR OF GOVERNORS                               Mrs Rosemary Plevey

HEADTEACHER                                             Mrs Nicola Fox

STAFF GOVERNOR                                        Mrs Cath Hinchey

CO-OPTED STAFF GOVERNOR                  Mrs Clare Burton

LA REPRESENTATIVES                               

PARENT GOVERNORS                                  Mrs Nicola Childs

         Mrs Rachel Mullen

         Mr Andrew McKevitt

                 (Safeguarding Governor)

         Ms Helen Simpson

CO-OPTED PARENT GOVERNOR               Mr Shashi Desai

CO-OPTED GOVERNORS                              Mrs Angela De Muynck

                                                                              (Health and Safety Governor)

         Mr Rupert Bloxwich

                  (Chair of Resources Committee)

          Mr Ian Hodgson

                  (SEN Governor)

                                                                       

CLERK TO THE GOVERNING BODY            Mrs Charlotte Burn

 

 

Top